Students' feedback

Students' opinions about studying in St. Petersburg Electrotechnical University

Tang Guoliang

Tang Guoliang

China

2nd year master's student, the program 09.04.04 "Software Engineering"

Sharma Yash

Sharma Yash

India

Open Doors Competition winner, English-taught Master's program 09.04.01 "Computer Science and Knowledge Discovery"

Ba Mahel Abduljabbar Salem Saeed Seror

Ba Mahel Abduljabbar Salem Saeed Seror

Yemen

Bachelor's program 11.03.03 "Design and Technology of Electronic Facilities" Graduate Open Doors Competition winner, English-taught Master's program 12.04.04 "Systems and Technologies in Digital Healthcare (in the field of Biomedical Engineering)"

Eze Titus Ugochukwu

Eze Titus Ugochukwu

Nigeria

Bachelor's program 11.03.03 "Design and Technology of Electronic Facilities" Graduate Open Doors Competition winner, English-taught Master's program 09.04.01 "Computer Science and Knowledge Discovery"

 Zhao Peng

Zhao Peng

China

Open Doors Competition winner, English-taught Master's program 27.04.04 "Automation and Mechtronics"

Khamis Seif Rashid

Khamis Seif Rashid

Tanzania

2nd year master's student, English-taught program 13.04.02 "Efficient Electric Power Industry"

Ha Van Muon

Ha Van Muon

Vietnam

Postgraduate student, the program 09.06.01 "Computer Science and Engineering"

Ferre Dezutter

Ferre Dezutter

Belgium

Internship student, the Department of Robotics and Industrial Automation

Elias Cohen

Elias Cohen

France

Internship student, the English-taught Master's program 27.04.04 "Automation and Mechtronics"

Eno Nkpoikanke Abrakham

Eno Nkpoikanke Abrakham

Nigeria

Master's graduate, the program 12.04.01 "Laser Measuring Technology"

Sani Zayyad Bakeko

Sani Zayyad Bakeko

Nigeria

1st year bachelor's student, the program 09.03.04 "Software Engineering"

Ouakrim M Hammad

Ouakrim M Hammad

Morocco

1st year master's student, the program 27.04.02 "Quality Management"

Nelson Salinas

Nelson Salinas

Honduras

Graduate student, English-taught Master's program 12.04.04 "Bioengineering Systems and Technologies for Prosthetics and Rehabilitation", postgraduate program 12.06.01 "Photonics, Instrumentation, Optical and Biotechnical Systems and Technologies"

Le Van Chang

Le Van Chang

Vietnam

Graduate of Department of Laser Measurement and Navigation Systems

Dao Zuy Nam

Dao Zuy Nam

Vietnam

Graduate of Department of Software Engineering and Computer Applications

Yassine Ben Slimen

Yassine Ben Slimen

Tunisia

Winter School participant, the program “Intercultural Communication in Business”

Nasser Saqr Sadeq Sallam

Nasser Saqr Sadeq Sallam

Yemen

Graduate of Department of Automated Information Processing and Control Systems

Jaber Ahmed Ibrahim Jaber

Jaber Ahmed Ibrahim Jaber

Iraq

PhD student, the program 13.06.01 "Electrical and Thermal Engineering"

Uzoma Chukwudi

Uzoma Chukwudi

Nigeria

Bachelor's graduate, the program 09.03.01 "Computer Systems Engineering and Informatics"